Beckhoff C6030 ultra-compact Industrial PC
Products/
Network Infrastructure

Adapters
Bridges
Cables
Connectors
Converters
Gateways
Hubs
Power Supplies
Routers
Serial Interface
Servers
Surge Protectors
Switches
Transceiver
Wireless


Request Further Info   Print this Page   Send to a Friend

EMD100FST

DIN Rail mounted media converter. 100 Mbps. Convertes 100BASE-TX twisted pair to 100BASE-FX multimode fiber optic (ST Connectors). T/P up-link, provision for mode setting. Redudant power supplies supported. CE Approved.

Category: Network Infrastructure / Converters
URL: www.bb-europe.com
Company: B & B Electronics
Ireland
Representative:
B & B Electronics
10 Westlink Commercial Park
Oranmore / Co. Galway
Contact:
Paddy Coyne
Phone: 353 91 792444
Fax: 353 91 792445
Email: pcoyne@bb-europe.com
Web: www.bb-europe.com
USA
Representative:
B & B Electronics
PO Box 1040
Ottawa / IL
Contact:
Sales Manager
Phone: 1 815 4335100
Fax: 1 815 4335104
Web: www.bb-europe.com
» Click here for Modifications or Additions Request Further Info   Print this Page   Send to a Friend

Back


Sponsors:
Accelerate your HART data at the speed of Ethernet
Industry of Things World

Get Social with us:



© 2010-2020 Published by IEB Media GbR · Last Update: 05.08.2020 · 18 User online · Privacy Policy · Contact Us