Meet Beckhoff at embedded world
Products/
Network Infrastructure

Adapters
Bridges
Cables
Connectors
Converters
Gateways
Hubs
Power Supplies
Routers
Serial Interface
Servers
Surge Protectors
Switches
Transceiver
Wireless


Request Further Info   Print this Page   Send to a Friend

EMD-100FSC

DIN Rail mounted media converter. 100 Mbps. Convertes 100BASE-TX twisted pair to 100BASE-FX multimode fiber optic (SC Connectors). T/P up-link, provision for mode setting. Redudant power supplies supported. CE Approved.

Category: Network Infrastructure / Converters
URL: www.bb-europe.com
Company: B & B Electronics
Suppliers Contacts
» Click here for Modifications or Additions Request Further Info   Print this Page   Send to a Friend

Back


Sponsors:
IoT World 2020
Accelerate your HART data at the speed of Ethernet
embedded world 2020
Japan IT Week Spring 2020
Industry of Things World

Get Social with us:



© 2010-2020 Published by IEB Media GbR · Last Update: 20.02.2020 · 20 User online · Privacy Policy · Contact Us